Info about    

Ranking in earlier years

Year Players Place p w d l matchpts gamepts setpts points inn. av. bav.
2016 Ryuuji_Umeda; Hideaki_Kobayashi 14 2 0 2 0 2: 2 4: 4 2: 2 126 117 1.076 1.232
2015 Tatsuo_Arai; Tokuyuki_Tanabe 12 2 1 0 1 2: 2 4: 4 2: 2 121 119 1.016 1.095
2014 Takao_Miyashita; O_Takeshima 13 2 1 0 1 2: 2 4: 4 2: 2 144 111 1.297 1.538
2013 O_Takeshima; Tatsuo_Arai 11 2 1 0 1 2: 2 4: 4 2: 2 102 96 1.062 0.983
2012 O_Takeshima; Ryuji_Umeda 5 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 10: 9 207 173 1.196 1.833
2011 Yoichiro_Mori; Ryuji_Umeda 17 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 4: 7 119 111 1.072 1.325
2010 Ryuji_Umeda; Kouji_Funaki 17 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 4: 5 107 76 1.407 2.060
2009 Ryuji_Umeda; Tsuyoshi_Suzuki 9 4 2 1 1 5: 3 5: 3 10: 7 190 177 1.073 1.290
2008 Takao_Miyashita; Mitsuru_Obara 11 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 7 95 89 1.067 0.934
2007 Ryuji_Umeda; Fumaki 5 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 10: 7 227 167 1.359 1.492
2006 Hideaki_Kobayashi; Ryuji_Umeda 7 3 1 0 2 2: 4 3: 4 8:10 196 166 1.180 1.269
2005 Tatsuo_Arai; Ryuji_Umeda 5 4 1 2 1 4: 4 4: 4 12:11 269 251 1.071 1.072
2004 Tatsuo_Arai; Ryuji_Umeda 6 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 8:10 220 214 1.028 1.500
2003 Akira_Hida; Yoichiro_Mori 17 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 7 78 98 0.795 0.850
2002 Takamitsu_Arakawa; Yoichiro_Mori 7 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 8:10 191 171 1.116 1.564
2001 Jouji_Kai; Takamitsu_Arakawa 15 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 5: 7 142 136 1.044 1.025
2000 Kobajashi; Akio_Shimada 22 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 2: 7 111 87 1.275 1.357
1999 Tatsuo_Arai; Hideaki_Kobayashi 5 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 10: 7 208 170 1.223 1.313
1998 Akio_Shimada; Reiji_Ichinose 5 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 11: 8 226 203 1.113 1.170
B-team of
2013 Takao_Miyashita; O_Takeshima 13 2 1 0 1 2: 2 4: 4 2: 2 144 111 1.297 1.538
2004 Akira_Hida; Tsuyoshi_Suzuki 23 2 0 0 2 0: 4 0: 4 1: 8 95 93 1.021  
2002 Akio_Shimada; Tatsuo_Arai 8 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 7: 9 187 152 1.230 1.538
2001 Tatsuo_Arai; Tsuyoshi_Suzuki 8 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 7:11 200 217 0.921 0.932
1999 Juniche_Komori; Akio_Shimada 11 2 1 0 1 2: 2 2: 2 6: 4 125 102 1.225 1.250
1998 Jouji_Kai; Ryuji_Umeda 10 2 1 1 0 3: 1 3: 1 6: 3 113 103 1.097 1.250

Each game of this nation since 1998

year date gameno players opponent matchpoints gamepoints setpoints round
2016 18.02.16 10 Umeda;Kobayashi Sweden (Blomdahl;Olsson) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
 
2016 19.02.16 17 Umeda;Kobayashi Egypt (Capak;Incekara) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
 
2015 26.02.15 1 Arai;Tanabe Egypt (Galla;Lindemann) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2015 27.02.15 17 Arai;Tanabe Denmark (Carlsen;Hansen) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
 
2014 13.03.14 4 Miyashita;Takeshima USA (Patino;Shooni) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
2014 14.03.14 11 Miyashita;Takeshima Turkey (Tasdemir;Kiraz) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
 
2013 21.02.13 3 Takeshima;Arai Egypt (Mottet;Forton) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2013 22.02.13 19 Takeshima;Arai Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
 
2012 01.03.12 2 Takeshima;Umeda Switzerland (Danielsson;Hendriksen) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2012 01.03.12 7 Takeshima;Umeda Netherlands (Jaspers;van Erp) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2012 03.03.12 26 Takeshima;Umeda Belgium (Merckx;Caudron) 0 :2 0 :2 3 :6 2nd quarterfinal
 
2011 17.03.11 2 Mori;Umeda Egypt (van Erp;Broeders) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 Group stage
2011 17.03.11 9 Mori;Umeda Denmark (Nelin;Carlsen) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 Group stage
 
2010 25.02.10 9 Umeda;Funaki France (Bury;Roux) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Group stage
2010 26.02.10 18 Umeda;Funaki Egypt (van Erp;Hofman) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
 
2009 05.03.09 5 Umeda;Suzuki Switzerland (Hendriksen;Danielsson) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Preelimination
2009 06.03.09 12 Umeda;Suzuki Spain (Sanchez;Legazpi) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Preelimination
2009 07.03.09 21 Umeda;Suzuki Portugal (Costa;Oliveira) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Intermediary round
2009 07.03.09 24 Umeda;Suzuki Netherlands (de Bruijn;van Erp) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Intermediary round
 
2008 15.02.08 13 Miyashita;Obara Korea (Kyung-Roul;Choi) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 Group stage
2008 16.02.08 21 Miyashita;Obara Netherlands (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 Group stage
 
2007 01.03.07 10 Umeda;Fumaki Egypt (Eggers;Frings) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2007 02.03.07 17 Umeda;Fumaki Greece (Polychronopoulos;Tremoulis) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2007 03.03.07 28 Umeda;Fumaki Netherlands (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :2 1 :1 4 :4 4th quarterfinal
 
2006 10.02.06 13 Kobayashi;Umeda Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2006 10.02.06 17 Kobayashi;Umeda Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 Group stage
2006 11.02.06 28 Kobayashi;Umeda Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 1 :2 3 :5 4th quarterfinal
 
2005 17.02.05 2 Arai;Umeda Austria (Kostistansky;Szivacz) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1st round
2005 18.02.05 13 Arai;Umeda Netherlands (Jaspers;de Bruijn) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 2nd round
2005 19.02.05 21 Arai;Umeda Vietnam (Anh Vu;Dang) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 3rd round
2005 19.02.05 25 Arai;Umeda Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 4 :6 1st quarterfinal
 
2004 04.03.04 1 Arai;Umeda Egypt (Yüksel;Naci Coklu) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1st round
2004 05.03.04 16 Arai;Umeda Egypt (Schirmbrand;Galla) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 3rd round
2004 06.03.04 28 Arai;Umeda Belgium (Caudron;de Backer) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :6 4th quarterfinal
 
2003 14.02.03 13 Hida;Mori Czech Rep. (Gazdos;Kohout) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 2nd round
2003 14.02.03 21 Hida;Mori Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 3rd round
 
2002 21.02.02 9 Arakawa;Mori Egypt (Saad;El Messery) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 2nd round
2002 22.02.02 17 Arakawa;Mori Belgium (Ceulemans;Caudron) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 3rd round
2002 23.02.02 28 Arakawa;Mori Egypt (Rudolph;Horn) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :6 4th quarterfinal
 
2001 08.03.01 8 Kai;Arakawa France (Roux;Loitron) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 1er tour de jeu
2001 09.03.01 23 Kai;Arakawa Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 3ème tour de jeu
 
2000 17.02.00 11 Kobajashi;Shimada Egypt (Eggers;Kerls) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 2ème tour de jeu
2000 18.02.00 19 Kobajashi;Shimada USA (Sang Lee;Hallon) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 3ème tour de jeu
 
1999 25.02.1999 7 Arai;Kobayashi Switzerland (Niederlander;Niederlander) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 1er tour de jeu
1999 26.02.1999 24 Arai;Kobayashi Egypt (Rudolph;Horn) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 3ème tour de jeu
 
1998 05.02.1998 12 Shimada;Ichinose Egypt (Fouda;El Messery) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2ème tour de jeu
1998 06.02.1998 20 Shimada;Ichinose Greece (Sakkas;Tremoulis) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 3ème tour de jeu
B-team of
2004 04.03.04 3 Hida;Suzuki Greece (Polychronopoulos;Kasidokostas) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 1st round
2004 05.03.04 12 Hida;Suzuki Belgium (Caudron;de Backer) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 2nd round
B-team of
2002 21.02.02 8 Shimada;Arai Egypt (Boingneres;Bury) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 1st round
2002 22.02.02 23 Shimada;Arai Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 3rd round
2002 23.02.02 27 Shimada;Arai Egypt (Nelin;Carlsen) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :6 3rd quarterfinal
B-team of
2001 08.03.01 1 Arai;Suzuki Columbia (Bedoya;Ramirez) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 1er tour de jeu
2001 09.03.01 18 Arai;Suzuki Spain (Sanchez;Bouterin) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 3ème tour de jeu
2001 10.03.01 27 Arai;Suzuki Egypt (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :6 3ème Quart-Finale
B-team of
1999 25.02.1999 2 Komori;Shimada Egypt (Habraken;de Kleine) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1er tour de jeu
1999 26.02.1999 17 Komori;Shimada Austria (Kostistansky;Efler) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 3ème tour de jeu
1999 27.02.1999 25 Komori;Shimada Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 0 :2 1 :1 3 :3 1er Quart-Finale
B-team of
1998 05.02.1998 2 Kai;Umeda Egypt (Reverchon;Bonnet) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 1er tour de jeu
1998 06.02.1998 17 Kai;Umeda Egypt (Garcia;Yeste) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 3ème tour de jeu
1998 07.02.1998 28 Kai;Umeda Egypt (Rudolph;Horn) 0 :2 1 :1 5 :5 4ème Quadre-Finale