Info about    

Ranking in earlier years

Year Players Place p w d l matchpts gamepts setpts points inn. av. bav.
2016 Semih_Sayginer; Lüfti_Cenet 2 5 4 0 1 8: 2 16: 4 8: 2 358 240 1.491 2.962
2015 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Adnan_Yüksel 3 4 3 1 0 7: 1 12: 4 6: 2 277 194 1.427 1.857
2014 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Tolgahan_Kiraz 3 4 2 0 2 4: 4 8: 8 4: 4 297 227 1.308 1.586
2013 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Murat_Naci_Coklu 3 4 3 0 1 6: 2 11: 5 5: 3 264 167 1.580 2.000
2012 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Lüfti_Cenet 9 4 0 3 1 3: 5 3: 5 9:10 221 160 1.381 1.648
2011 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Lüfti_Cenet 1 5 4 1 0 9: 1 8: 3 22:10 423 280 1.510 1.755
2010 Adnan_Yüksel; Murat_Naci_Coklu 1 5 5 0 0 10: 0 9: 3 22:10 419 248 1.689 2.272
2009 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Lüfti_Cenet 10 4 1 1 2 3: 5 3: 5 7:11 200 171 1.169 1.660
2008 Lüfti_Cenet; Ismail_Yasin 9 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 4: 6 123 102 1.205 1.297
2007 Semih_Sayginer; Adnan_Yüksel 5 3 2 0 1 4: 2 5: 1 12: 4 207 138 1.500 1.538
2006 Semih_Sayginer; Adnan_Yüksel 4 4 2 1 1 5: 3 5: 4 12:12 310 226 1.371 1.510
2005 Gazi_Özcan; Adnan_Yüksel 9 3 1 1 1 3: 3 3: 3 8: 7 196 166 1.180 1.236
2004 Semih_Sayginer; Tayfun_Tasdemir 1 5 4 1 0 9: 1 8: 3 22: 9 415 274 1.514 1.870
2003 Semih_Sayginer; Tayfun_Tasdemir 1 5 5 0 0 10: 0 8: 2 21:10 421 298 1.412 1.818
2002 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Adnan_Yüksel 3 5 3 0 2 6: 4 5: 5 16:13 350 278 1.258 1.828
2001 Semih_Sayginer; Tayfun_Tasdemir 9 2 1 1 0 3: 1 3: 1 6: 3 123 98 1.255 1.358
2000 Semih_Sayginer; Adnan_Yüksel 7 3 1 1 1 3: 3 4: 2 9: 8 210 181 1.160 1.291
1999 Semih_Sayginer; Muharrem_Peker 10 2 1 1 0 3: 1 3: 1 6: 3 120 95 1.263 1.469
1998 Semih_Sayginer; Adnan_Yüksel 16 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 6 95 92 1.032 1.274
B-team of
2016 Can_Capak; Hakan_Incekara 7 3 1 1 1 3: 3 6: 6 3: 3 190 169 1.124 1.379
2013 Tayfun_Tasdemir; Tolgahan_Kiraz 3 4 2 0 2 4: 4 8: 8 4: 4 297 227 1.308 1.586
2012 Adnan_Yüksel; Murat_Naci_Coklu 12 4 0 3 1 3: 5 3: 5 6:11 194 133 1.458 1.657
2011 Adnan_Yüksel; Murat_Naci_Coklu 18 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 2: 6 83 67 1.238 1.277
2004 Adnan_Yüksel; Murat_Naci_Coklu 17 2 0 1 1 1: 3 1: 3 3: 6 97 107 0.906 1.277

Each game of this nation since 1998

year date gameno players opponent matchpoints gamepoints setpoints round
2016 19.02.16 16 Sayginer;Cenet Portugal (Rui Costa;Aranha) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
 
2016 20.02.16 22 Sayginer;Cenet Equador (Aveiga;Teran) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2016 20.02.16 26 Sayginer;Cenet Egypt (Capak;Incekara) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 2nd quarterfinal
2016 21.02.16 30 Sayginer;Cenet Egypt (Merckx;Caudron) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 2nd semifinal
2016 21.02.16 31 Sayginer;Cenet Netherlands (Jaspers;van Erp) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 F I N A L
 
2015 27.02.15 14 Tasdemir;Yüksel Columbia (Aristizabal;Vasquez) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2015 28.02.15 21 Tasdemir;Yüksel Czech Rep. (Bohac;Novak) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2015 28.02.15 27 Tasdemir;Yüksel Egypt (Horn;Rudolph) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 3rd quarterfinal
2015 01.03.15 30 Tasdemir;Yüksel Egypt (Merckx;Caudron) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 2nd semifinal
 
2014 14.03.14 11 Tasdemir;Kiraz Japan (Miyashita;Takeshima) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 Group stage
2014 14.03.14 20 Tasdemir;Kiraz USA (Patino;Shooni) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2014 15.03.14 26 Tasdemir;Kiraz Denmark (Carlsen;Lohse) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 2nd quarterfinal
2014 16.03.14 29 Tasdemir;Kiraz Egypt (Merckx;Caudron) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 1st semifinal
 
2013 21.02.13 9 Tasdemir;Naci Coklu Egypt (Lindemann;Dömer) 2 :0 3 :1 1 :1 Group stage
2013 22.02.13 18 Tasdemir;Naci Coklu Vietnam (Nguyen;Ngo) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2013 23.02.13 28 Tasdemir;Naci Coklu Spain (Sanchez;Legazpi) 2 :0 2 :2 1 :1 4th quarterfinal
2013 24.02.13 29 Tasdemir;Naci Coklu Egypt (Horn;Rudolph) 0 :2 2 :2 1 :1 1st semifinal
 
2012 02.03.12 11 Tasdemir;Cenet Korea (Jae Ho;Sung Won) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 Group stage
2012 02.03.12 18 Tasdemir;Cenet Egypt (Sidhom;Nady) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2012 02.03.12 19 Tasdemir;Cenet Egypt (Yüksel;Naci Coklu) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Intermediary Rounds
2012 03.03.12 23 Tasdemir;Cenet Spain (Sanchez;Palazon) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Intermediary Rounds
 
2011 18.03.11 12 Tasdemir;Cenet Peru (Sacco;Pachas) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2011 18.03.11 19 Tasdemir;Cenet Vietnam (Ahn Vu;The Vinh) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2011 19.03.11 25 Tasdemir;Cenet Spain (Sanchez;Palazon) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :3 1st quarterfinal
2011 20.03.11 29 Tasdemir;Cenet Germany (Horn;Galla) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :3 1st semifinal
2011 20.03.11 31 Tasdemir;Cenet Belgium (Merckx;Leppens) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :2 F I N A L
 
2010 25.02.10 10 Yüksel;Coklu Greece (Sakkas;Moulos) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :2 Group stage
2010 26.02.10 17 Yüksel;Coklu Egypt (Eggers;Frings) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2010 27.02.10 27 Yüksel;Coklu Belgium (Forthomme;Philipoom) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :4 3rd quarterfinal
2010 28.02.10 29 Yüksel;Coklu Korea (Kyung-Roul;Sung-Won) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :2 1st semifinal
2010 28.02.10 31 Yüksel;Coklu Spain (Sanchez;Legazpi) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :2 F I N A L
 
2009 06.03.09 11 Tasdemir;Cenet Denmark (Nelin;Carlsen) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Preelimination
2009 06.03.09 18 Tasdemir;Cenet Montenegro (Nedovic;Brajovic) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Preelimination
2009 06.03.09 20 Tasdemir;Cenet Greece (Papakostantinou;Antonatos) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :3 Intermediary round
2009 07.03.09 23 Tasdemir;Cenet Belgium (Merckx;Forthomme) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Intermediary round
 
2008 15.02.08 17 Cenet;Yasin Spain (Sanchez;Garcia) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 Group stage
2008 16.02.08 22 Cenet;Yasin France (Bury;Roux) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 Group stage
 
2007 02.03.07 13 Sayginer;Yüksel Italy (Oddo;Mancini) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2007 03.03.07 22 Sayginer;Yüksel Vietnam (Anh Vu;The Vinh) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 Group stage
2007 03.03.07 26 Sayginer;Yüksel Egypt (Horn;Rudolph) 0 :2 1 :1 4 :4 2nd quarterfinal
 
2006 10.02.06 20 Sayginer;Yüksel Greece (Kasidokostas;Polychronopoulos) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 Group stage
2006 11.02.06 24 Sayginer;Yüksel Denmark (Carlsen;Nelin) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2006 11.02.06 27 Sayginer;Yüksel Belgium (Forton;Philipoom) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :4 3rd quarterfinal
2006 12.02.06 30 Sayginer;Yüksel Egypt (Rudolph;Horn) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :5 2nd semifinal
 
2005 17.02.05 4 Özcan;Yüksel Mexico (Almaraz Jimenez;Perez Castillo) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1st round
2005 17.02.05 9 Özcan;Yüksel Greece (Polychronopoulos;Kasidokostas) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 2nd round
2005 18.02.05 18 Özcan;Yüksel Spain (Sanchez;Hernandez) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 3rd round
 
2004 05.03.04 14 Sayginer;Tasdemir Switzerland (Niederlander;Niederlander) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2nd round
2004 06.03.04 22 Sayginer;Tasdemir Austria (Kostistansky;Efler) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 3rd round
2004 06.03.04 25 Sayginer;Tasdemir Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :0 1st quarterfinal
2004 07.03.04 30 Sayginer;Tasdemir France (Bury;Roux) 2 :0 2 :1 5 :3 2nd semifinal
2004 07.03.04 31 Sayginer;Tasdemir Belgium (Caudron;de Backer) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :3 F I N A L
 
2003 13.02.03 6 Sayginer;Tasdemir Jordan (Haddadin;Saheb) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 1st round
2003 15.02.03 24 Sayginer;Tasdemir Peru (Rodriguez;Serrano) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 3rd round
2003 15.02.03 28 Sayginer;Tasdemir Egypt (Schirmbrand;Galla) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :3 4th quarterfinal
2003 15.02.03 30 Sayginer;Tasdemir Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 2 :0 1 :1 4 :4 2nd semifinal
2003 16.02.03 32 Sayginer;Tasdemir Greece (Polychronopoulos;Kasidokostas) 2 :0 2 :0 5 :2 F I N A L
 
2002 21.02.02 1 Tasdemir;Yüksel Korea (Lim;Lee) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :0 1st round
2002 22.02.02 18 Tasdemir;Yüksel Korea (Lim;Lee) 0 :2 0 :2 2 :4 3rd round
2002 23.02.02 25 Tasdemir;Yüksel Egypt (Schirmbrand;Galla) 2 :0 2 :0 6 :2 1st quarterfinal
2002 23.02.02 30 Tasdemir;Yüksel Egypt (Rudolph;Horn) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :5 2nd semifinal
2002 24.02.02 31 Tasdemir;Yüksel Egypt (Nelin;Carlsen) 2 :0 1 :1 3 :2 Game for place 3+4
 
2001 08.03.01 11 Sayginer;Tasdemir Hungaria (Steiner;Simon) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2ème tour de jeu
2001 09.03.01 17 Sayginer;Tasdemir Italy (Zanetti;Papa) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 3ème tour de jeu
 
2000 17.02.00 5 Sayginer;Yüksel Egypt (Avalos;Baron) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 1er tour de jeu
2000 18.02.00 14 Sayginer;Yüksel Portugal (Theriaga;Rui Costa) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2ème tour de jeu
2000 19.02.00 25 Sayginer;Yüksel Sweden (Blomdahl;Nilsson) 0 :2 1 :1 3 :5 1er Quart-Finale
 
1999 26.02.1999 14 Sayginer;Peker Egypt (Elias;Fouda) 2 :0 2 :0 4 :1 2ème tour de jeu
1999 26.02.1999 22 Sayginer;Peker Egypt (Ramirez;Gomez) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 3ème tour de jeu
 
1998 05.02.1998 1 Sayginer;Yüksel Egypt (Jaspers;Burgman) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 1er tour de jeu
1998 05.02.1998 10 Sayginer;Yüksel Portugal (Theriaga;Vieira) 1 :1 1 :1 3 :2 2ème tour de jeu
B-team of
2016 18.02.16 1 Capak;Incekara Sweden (Blomdahl;Olsson) 2 :0 4 :0 2 :0 Group stage
2016 19.02.16 17 Capak;Incekara Japan (Umeda;Kobayashi) 1 :1 2 :2 1 :1 Group stage
2016 20.02.16 26 Capak;Incekara Egypt (Sayginer;Cenet) 0 :2 0 :4 0 :2 2nd quarterfinal
B-team of
2012 01.03.12 4 Yüksel;Naci Coklu France (Bury;Barbeillon) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :3 Group stage
2012 02.03.12 16 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Germany (Horn;Galla) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2012 02.03.12 19 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Egypt (Tasdemir;Cenet) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Intermediary Rounds
2012 03.03.12 22 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Spain (Sanchez;Palazon) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Intermediary Rounds
B-team of
2011 17.03.11 1 Yüksel;Naci Coklu France (Bury;Barbeillon) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 Group stage
2011 18.03.11 17 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Korea (Kyung-Roul;Chung Bok) 0 :2 0 :2 0 :4 Group stage
B-team of
2004 04.03.04 1 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Egypt (Arai;Umeda) 0 :2 0 :2 1 :4 1st round
2004 04.03.04 10 Yüksel;Naci Coklu Egypt (Schirmbrand;Galla) 1 :1 1 :1 2 :2 2nd round